Inside Team Lotto-Dstny’s Bus

Clock09:41, Friday 12th April 2024

A home for the pre-race briefings, and a safe haven to relax after a hard day on the saddle, the team bus often represents the inner sanctum for a pro rider. Conor has managed to sneak aboard the Lotto-Dstny pro team bus... find out what's inside, and if he can discover their secret beer stash!

Welcome to Lotto-Dstny’s bus! 0:00
Where do the riders sit? 0:18
Kitchen area 1:40
System for charging race radios 3:23
Their fridge 4:15
Back of bus: Recovery station 4:43
Shower 5:18
Importance of such a visible clock 6:12
Toilet facilities 6:39
More fridges for drinks 7:14
Outside of the bus: Storage for trainers 8:25
TV screen on outside of bus 9:06
Conclusion 9:49

Useful Links:
Everything Cycling. All In One Place 👉 https://www.globalcyclingnetwork.com
GCN Uploader 👉 https://gcn.eu/gcnuploader
Visit the GCN Shop 👉 https://gcn.eu/gcnshop

Did you find it cool to see what’s behind the scenes? 👀

Let us know in the comments! 💬

Watch more on GCN...
📹 UAE Team Emirates Bus Tour 👉 https://youtu.be/-trrQ4bsoYg?
📹 Watch our Editor’s Choice Playlist 👉 https://gcn.eu/editorschoice
📹 Or why not check out our Features Playlist 👉 ​​https://gcn.eu/gcnfeatures

🎵 Music - licensed by Epidemic Sound 🎵
Loosen Up - Midnight Cycler
Late Night Take Out - Midnight Cycler
Veranda Cava - Phello
V - Ava Low
Poisoned - Ruiqi Zhao
Cheater Mountain - Sugoi
Urban Stories - Chill Cole

#gcn #cycling #roadcycling #roadbike #bike #bikes #bikelife #lotto #lottodstny #bus #tour #procyclist

📸 Photos - © Velo Collection (TDW) / Getty Images & © Sirotti Images

The Global Cycling Network (GCN) is the largest online cycling channel in the world, bringing together a global community of road cyclists to celebrate everything that’s great about the world of cycling.

Our videos bring fans compelling daily content including expert tutorials, techniques, training, racing, cutting-edge bike tech, unparalleled behind the scenes event coverage, humour, entertainment, and more.

Presented by ex-pro riders, GCN offers a uniquely qualified insight into the world of cycling, and most importantly it’s fuelled by our passionate and enthusiastic fans – everyone who makes up the GCN community. We also bring the latest and greatest tech to your attention, showcase the best places in the world to ride and get exclusive access to events and races.

Welcome to the Global Cycling Network | Inside Cycling

Thanks to our sponsors:
Pinarello Bikes: https://gcn.eu/Pinarello
Topeak Tools: http://gcn.eu/Topeak
Canyon Bikes: http://gcn.eu/-Canyon
Camelbak: https://gcn.eu/Camelbak
Pirelli Tyres: https://gcn.eu/Pirelli
Orbea Bikes: http://gcn.eu/Orbea
Vision Wheels: http://gcn.eu/Vision
Wahoo Fitness: http://gcn.eu/Wahoo-Fitness
Park Tool: http://gcn.eu/-parktool
Selle Italia: https://gcn.eu/SelleItalia
SiS: https://gcn.eu/ScienceInSport
Zwift: https://gcn.eu/Zwift
DMT Shoes: https://gcn.eu/DMT
Silca: https://gcn.eu/Silca
MET Helmets: https://gcn.eu/methelmets
Strava: https://gcn.eu/strava
ShadowStand: https://gcn.eu/ShadowStand
Precision Fuel & Hydration: https://gcn.eu/precisionhydration
AGU: https://gcn.eu/AGUxGCN
Elitewheels: https://gcn.eu/Elitewheels

Watch our sister channels:
GCN Tech - https://www.youtube.com/@gcntech
GCN Racing - https://www.youtube.com/@gcnracing
Global Triathlon Network - https://www.youtube.com/@gtn
GCN Italia - https://www.youtube.com/@gcnitalia
GCN en Español - https://www.youtube.com/@gcnenespanol
GCN auf Deutsch - https://www.youtube.com/@gcnaufdeutsch
GCN en Français - https://www.youtube.com/@gcnenfrancais
GCN Training - https://www.youtube.com/@gcntraining
Global Mountain Bike Network - https://youtube.com/@gmbn
GMBN Racing - https://youtube.com/@gmbnracing
GMBN Tech - https://www.youtube.com/@gmbntech
Electric Mountain Bike Network - https://www.youtube.com/@embn

More GCN videos

Link to Zone 2 Is Overrated Says Norwegian Super Coach
Play
YouTube video gpP9FgXvEzo

Zone 2 Is Overrated Says Norwegian Super Coach

Zone 2 training is all over the internet these days, but not everyone is sold on it. Are you wasting your time by focusing too much on zone 2? And is it really as game-changing as some say? In this video, Olav Aleksander Bu shares his thoughts on zone 2 training, discussing its potential shortcomings, and crucially, what we might be able to do instead and potentially BETTER in our training!

Clock
Link to GRX Goes Wireless! GCN's First Look At The NEW GRX Di2 Groupset
Play
YouTube video fCPm0rJ07N0

GRX Goes Wireless! GCN's First Look At The NEW GRX Di2 Groupset

The NEW Shimano GRX... It's here, and it's electronic! Jump aboard as Si takes a first look at Shimano's new groupset, and find out what he loves about it the most.

Clock
Link to Why You Should Care About Your Average Cycling Speed
Play
YouTube video zfsm6bTBbk0

Why You Should Care About Your Average Cycling Speed

As cyclists, we often incorporate interval training into our rides—pushing through brief efforts followed by recovery periods. Yet, it's equally crucial to pay attention to our average speed overall, not just in efforts. Improving this metric can significantly enhance our efficiency on the bike!

Clock
Link to Why Is Cycling Making People So Angry? | GCN Show Ep. 593
Play
YouTube video RC9wXrjfB1o

Why Is Cycling Making People So Angry? | GCN Show Ep. 593

In this week's show, we take a closer look at a recent news article suggesting that cyclists are to blame for making roads dangerous. Conor & Si also react to new laws being passed against cyclists and question why cycling is so often antagonised and why it makes people so angry!

Clock
Subscribe to the GCN Newsletter

Get the latest, most entertaining and best informed news, reviews, challenges, insights, analysis, competitions and offers - straight to your inbox